OSC Computer Training is proud to recognize the following students who have had notable achievements in the following areas. OSC congratulates these students for a job well done.

CERTIFICATION RECOGNITION

  • Danielle Sarmiento (Certified Medical Reimbursement Specialist), August 2018
  • Stacy Herman (MOS Outlook), June 2018
  • Stacy Herman (MOS Access), June 2018
  • Cassandra Anthony (Certified AIPB Inventory), April 2018
  • Yeymi Guillen (Certified AIPB Inventory), April 2018
  • Cherry Phanvilay (Certified AIPB Inventory), April 2018
  • Cassandra Anthony (Certified AIPB Internal Controls and Fraud Prevention), March 2018
  • Brenda Garcia (Certified AIPB Internal Controls and Fraud Prevention), March 2018
  • Brenda Garcia (Certified AIPB Inventory), March 2018
  • Yeymi Guillen (Certified AIPB Internal Controls and Fraud Prevention), March 2018
  • Cherry Phanvilay (Certified AIPB Internal Controls and Fraud Prevention), March 2018
  • Mary Sylvia (Certified AIPB Internal Controls and Fraud Prevention), February 2018
  • Mary Sylvia (Certified AIPB Inventory), February 2018
  • Debra Gwaltney (Certified Medical Reimbursement Specialist), January 2018
  • Stacy Herman (MOS Excel), January 2018

PROGRAM COMPLETION RECOGNITION

  • Danielle Sarmiento (Medical Billing/Coding/Admin for Physicians), January 2019
  • Lorna Doi (Microsoft Office Core Skills), December 2018
  • Lydia Padilla (Web Design & Programming), December 2018
  • Sheila Crouser (Bookkeeping & Office Specialist), November 2018
  • Sylvia Duran (Graphic Design & Office Specialist), November 2018
  • Toni Glidden (Microsoft Office Core Skills), November 2018
  • Delia Castillo (Medical Billing/Coding/Admin for Physicians), October 2018
  • Maria Teresa Cerrillos (Business Administrative Assistant), October 2018
  • Ariel Clay (Graphic Design & Office Specialist), October 2018
  • Linda Dube (Medical Office Admin Specialist), October 2018
  • Mark Strickland (Web Design & Programming), October 2018
  • Nicki Dailey (Web Design & Programming), September 2018
  • Alisha Davis (Bookkeeping & Office Specialist), August 2018
  • Valerie Jennings (Bookkeeping & Office Specialist), August 2018
  • Deborah Johnston (Business Administrative Assistant), August 2018
  • Jake Kim (Computer Networking), August 2018
  • Michael Lagrimas (CompTIA Security+), August 2018
  • Dex Murphy (Web Design & Programming), July 2018
  • Kathy Parra (Web Design & Programming), July 2018
  • Theresa Snow (Business Administrative Assistant), July 2018
  • Stacy Herman (Microsoft Office Specialist), June 2018
  • Katherine Thomas (Web Design & Programming), June 2018
  • Julia Kerr (Microsoft Office Core Skills), May 2018
  • Shawn Martinsen (Graphic Design & Office Specialist), May 2018
  • Cassandra Anthony (AIPB Certified Bookkeeper), April 2018
  • Beatrice Benabides (Medical Billing/Coding/Admin for Physicians), April 2018
  • Yeymi Guillen (AIPB Certified Bookkeeper), April 2018
  • Michael Lagrimas (Computer Networking), August 2018
  • Tammy Pardo (Microsoft Office Core Skills), April 2018
  • Cherry Phanvilay (AIPB Certified Bookkeeper), April 2018
  • Rosemarie Alfaro (Bookkeeping & Office Specialist), March 2018
  • Elaina Allis (Web Design & Programming), March 2018
  • William Benson (Microsoft Office Core Skills), March 2018
  • Saeid Farzamnik (Web Design & Programming), March 2018
  • Brenda Garcia (AIPB Certified Bookkeeper), March 2018
  • Jason Manley (Microsoft Office Core Skills), March 2018
  • Shaka S. Shakur (Microsoft Office Core Skills), March 2018
  • Gregoria Tafoya (Microsoft Office Core Skills), March 2018
  • Sylvia Woodard (Business Administrative Assistant), March 2018
  • Ariel Clay (Microsoft Office Core Skills), February 2018
  • Mary Sylvia (AIPB Certified Bookkeeper), February 2018
  • Catherine Conley(Microsoft Office Core Skills), January 2018
  • Debra Gwaltney (Medical Billing/Coding/Admin for Physicians), January 2018

OTHER RECOGNITION

  • Louise Cooper (2016 Scholarship Award), NAHRO